MA GIT Steering Committee

Maryanne Ham, MA GIT Chair, Workforce Development/Education Consultant

Mary Vogel, MA GIT Treasurer, Executive Director, Building Pathways, Inc.

Shelley Webster, MA GIT Recorder, Consultant, In Order Business

Karri Baltramaitis, Equity in the Trades Student Leadership Co-Lead, Culinary Arts Teacher, Assabet Valley RVTHS

Margaret Nugent, Equity in the Trades Student Leadership Co-Lead, Cooperative Education Coordinator/Grant Administrator, Pathfinder RVTHS

Lisa Clauson, MA GIT Eastern MA Conference Lead, Strategic Partnerships, New England Carpenters Labor Management Program

______, Massachusetts Association of Vocational Administrators

Kristen E. Gowin, Executive Manager, Boston Chapter, National Electrical Contractors Association

_______________, Program Director, Northeast Center for Tradeswomen’s Equity

Kevin McCaskill, Senior Administrator, Boston Public Schools, Office of Secondary Schools

Maura Russell, Consultant, Office for College, Career, and Technical Education, Massachusetts DESE

Liz Skidmore, Business Rep/Organizer, N.E. Regional Council of Carpenters & Policy Grp. on Tradeswomen’s Issues

Danielle Skilling, Compliance Officer/Community Affairs Specialist, Gilbane Building Co.

Alison Stanton, Regional Director of Community Affairs and Citizenship, Turner Construction

MAGIT ADVISORY BOARD

Joao Alves, Vocational Administrator, Roger L. Putnam Vocational Technical Academy

Judy Bass, Communications Specialist, Minuteman High School

Kara Blanchard, Community-Student Workforce Developer, Chicopee Comprehensive High School

Frank Callahan, President, Massachusetts Building Trades Council, AFL-CIO

Brian Connearney, Outreach (Training), Carpenters Union

Don Cook, VP Construction, Lee Kennedy Company

Amanda Dilando, Turner Construction Company

Maggie Drouineaud, Compliance Officer, UMass Building Authority

Kelley French, Deputy Director, MassHire North Central Workforce Board

Mike Gagnon, Union Field Representative, Bricklayers Local 3

Fran Goldstein, Chief entrepreneur, Gold Staff Consultants

Fiore Grassetti, Business Agent, Ironworkers Local 7

John Healy, President, Building Trades Training Directors Association of MA

 Sharon Jozokos, Vice President/Healathcare, Columbia Construction

Maureen Kirkpatrick, Vice President & Operations Manager, Turner Construction Company

Mark Kuenzel, Training Director, IBEW Local 7

Kathleen MacNeil, Principal, Millennium Partners Boston

Derrick L. Mann, Director of Affirmative Action Compliance & EEO Programs, Massachusetts DOT

Ann M. O’Neil, Manager of External Civil Rights Programs, MassDOT Office of Diversity and Civil Rights

Jeff Perrotti, Consultant, MA DESE, Department of Career Vocational and Technical Education

Jennie Peterson, Co-Founder Massachusetts Girls in Trades

Mary Pichetti, Director of Capital Planning, Massachusetts School Building Authority

Angela Rizzolo, Senior Program Analyst, U.S. Department of Labor/Women’s Bureau

Vic Santos, Cooperative Education Director, Roger L. Putnam Vocational Technical Academy

Donna Scally, Director of Labor Relations, Associated General Contractors; https://www.agc.org/

Peter Taloumis, CTE Director, Westfield Technical Academy

DJ Trangese, Business Manager, Laborers Local 999

Karen Ward, Executive Director, SkillsUSA Massachusetts

Leslie Weckesser, Principal, Southeastern Regional Vocational Technical High School

%d bloggers like this: